Let’s Grow Adventure Tourism Delegates

Let’s Grow Adventure Tourism Delegate List

It’s fantastic to have so many great Adventure Tourism Businesses participating in the programme and that the Highlands adventure travel community is ready to gather!

We will share with you all of the participants contact details and some background information on each Adventure Tourism Business. To comply with GDPR we just need your approval to share this information. Please complete follow this link to enable us to gather your details.

Delegate List

Skye, Lochaber, Cairngorms Cohorts

First Name Last name Business name Cohort
Matt Harrison A.C.E. Target Sports Lochaber & Skye
Michael Pescod Abacus Mountain Guides Lochaber & Skye
Sophia Gibson Active Outdoor Pursuits Cairngorms
Malcolm O’Reilly Arc Guiding Cairngorms
Martin Balcombe Caledonian Discovery Lochaber & Skye
Iain Farquharson Armadale Castle Lochaber & Skye
Keith Ballam Craggan Outdoors Cairngorms
Gordon MacKay  Hebridean Diving Services Lochaber & Skye
Catherine Wright Highland Quietlife Cairngorms
Daniela Giannini Ice Factor Lochaber & Skye
Cristian Pizarro Laggan Forest Trust Cairngorms
Keith Taylor Loch Morlich Watersports Cairngorms
Alison Thacker Off Piste Performance Cairngorms
Rob Brown Omega Guiding Lochaber & Skye
Karl Bungey Otter Adventures Ltd Lochaber & Skye
Nic Bullivant Quality Mountain Days Lochaber & Skye
Reece McAfee River to Sea Scotland Lochaber & Skye
Robert Kingsland Rugged Paddleboard Glencoe Lochaber & Skye
Andrew Bateman Scot Mountain Holidays Cairngorms
Harry Martin Skye Photo Academy Lochaber & Skye
Paul Sharman Skyefari Lochaber & Skye
Suzanne Dowden Speyside Wildlife Cairngorms
Alice Goodridge SwimWild Cairngorms
Ian Stewart Trail Running Scotland Cairngorms
Andy Davidson Up and Doon Guided Walks Lochaber & Skye
Simon Wells Wild Mountain Guides Lochaber & Skye
Ian MacLeod Wild West Lochaber & Skye
Meike Van Krimpen Wilderness Scotland Cairngorms
Brian Sharp Woodlands Glencoe Lochaber & Skye

Inverness/Shire, Easter Ross, Wester Ross, Caithness & Sutherland Cohorts

First name Last name Business name Cohort
Sandy Underwood 58 Degrees North Wester Ross
Angela Williamson Above and Beyond Tours Caithness and Sutherland
Sophia Gibson
Active Outdoor Pursuits
Cairngorms
Irene Bews Adventurascotland Caithness and Sutherland
Sarah Lewis Allberrys Inverness/shire
Malcolm Stewart Foyers Pier Ltd Inverness/shire
Cory Jones Gairloch Canoe and Kayak Centre Wester Ross
Fraser Cameron Highland Basecamp Wester Ross
Mike Dunthorne In Your Element Inverness/shire
Chris Wilson Liquid Footprints Inverness/shire
Benjamin Mueller Mckenzie Mountaineering Wester Ross
Anne Campbell Mill Farm Croft Caithness and Sutherland
James Cameron Mountain Tours Scotland Inverness/shire
Hugh Mackay MUT Watersports Caithness and Sutherland
Iona McLachlan North Coast Watersports Caithness and Sutherland
Caroline Watson North Coast Wet & Wild Ltd Caithness and Sutherland
Gary Mooney North West Frontiers Wester Ross
Angus Mackie Scotland360 Inverness/shire
Lyndsey Waterson Seatrek Scotland Lochaber
Jamie Conner Secret Highlands Inverness/shire
Julie-ann Macleod Summer Isles Sea Kayaking Wester Ross
Ben Watson Torridon Outdoors Wester Ross
Paul Hamilton Ullapool Charters Ltd Wester Ross
Rose Hazleton Wild Rose Escapes Inverness/shire
Craig Dutton WildTrax Inverness/shire

0131 625 7040
info@bts.scot

BTS
23 Stafford Street
Edinburgh EH3 7BJ

01397 705765
contact@lochaberchamber.co.uk

Lochaber Chamber of Commerce
15 High St,
Fort William PH33 6DH